The First State Celebrates Constitution Day 2007

Essay Collection
Delaware Public Schools Participating in 2007

View and interactive map of Delaware School Districts

View an interactive map of Delaware School Districts Map courtesy of Delaware Department of Education. You will need the Adobe Acrobat Reader (free download) to open the PDF file.

Appoquinimink School District

Middletown High School: Elliot Stein

Brandywine School District

Brandywine High School: Maciej Klosowski
Concord High School: Julie France
Mount Pleasant High School: Paul Blest

Caesar Rodney School District

Caesar Rodney High School: Bobby Hall

Cape Henlopen School District

Cape Henlopen High School: Christine Houston

Capital School Distrct

Dover High School: Kate Pierce

Christina School District

Glasgow High School: Nadine Kazzaz

Colonial School District

William Penn High School: Sarah Travers

Delmar School District

Delmar Senior High School: Scott Slavens

Indian River School District

Indian River High School: Amanda Merritt

Lake Forest School District

Lake Forest High School: Sarah Robinson

Laurel School District

Laurel Senior High School: David Bartee

Milford School District

Milford Senior High School: Naomi Parikh

New Castle County Votech School District

Howard High School Of Technology: Tracy Scott

Polytech School District

Polytech High School: Wilson Gualpa

Red Clay School District

Alexis I. Dupont High School: Kelsey Wingel
Cab Calloway School Of The Arts: Tim McBride
John Dickinson High School: Michael Poznansky
Thomas Mckean High School: Caleb Nelson

Seaford School District

Seaford Senior High School: Meredith Dempsey

Smyrna School District

Smyrna High School: Amanda English

Sussex Technical School District

Sussex Technical High School: Kristen Conner

Woodbridge School District

Woodbridge High School: Eric Willey

Essay Collection

A.I. Dupont H.S.

Brandywine H.S.

Cab Calloway School Of The Arts

Caesar Rodney H.S.

Cape Henlopen H.S.

Concord H.S.

Delmar H.S.

Dover H.S.

Glasgow H.S.

Howard Technical H.S.

Indian River H.S.

John Dickinson H.S.

Lake Forest H.S.

Laurel H.S.

Middletown H.S.

Milford H.S.

Mt. Pleasant H.S.

Polytech H.S.

Seaford H.S.

Smyrna H.S.

Sussex Technical H.S.

Thomas McKean H.S.

William Penn H.S.

Woodbridge H.S.